AJITDADA PAWAR COLLEGE OF POLYTECHNIC
Shiva Trust'sAJITDADA PAWARCOLLEGE OF POLYTECHNIC
Shiva Trust's

Central Library Information

AJITDADA PAWAR COLLEGE OF POLYTECHNIC, SHRIRAMPUR

A rich repository of engineering literature, research journals, e-content, and quiet study spaces

10,518

Total Volumes

816

Book Titles

20

National Journals

12

Int. Journals

28

E-Journals

Verified Live Records

Departmental Book & Journal Collection

MSBTE Code: 1472
Sr.Course / Section NameTitles AvailableVolumes AvailableNational JournalsInt. JournalsE-Journals
1Civil Engineering1201,347325
2Computer Technology1371,347325
3Electronics & Tele-Communication Engineering1311,096325
4Electrical Engineering1041,630325
5Mechanical Engineering1452,132325
6Science & Humanities1471,756412
7General & Reference32710111
8Book Bank Scheme0500000
✓GRAND TOTAL81610,518201228

Spacious Reading Hall

Equipped with comfortable seating for 150+ students with natural lighting, quiet ambiance, and air circulation to foster focused study, reference work, and competitive exam preparation.

Digital Library & E-Learning

Dedicated computer terminals with high-speed broadband internet connectivity providing access to e-books, MSBTE e-content manuals, NPTEL video lectures, and online journals.

Book Bank Scheme

Dedicated Book Bank holding over 500 volumes where complete sets of semester textbooks are issued to SC/ST and economically underprivileged students for the full semester duration.

Library Working Hours & Rules

Reading Hall Timings:8:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Book Issue & Return:9:30 AM – 5:00 PM
Digital Library Access:9:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Sundays & Holidays:Reading room open during exams
  • Identity Card is mandatory for entry and issuing library books.
  • Each diploma student is entitled to 2 books at a time for 14 days.

Library Administration

SC

Mr. Sagar Chavhale

Librarian

Qualification: B.Lib

The library is managed through classified cataloging and computerized records for easy tracking and prompt issue of books, periodicals, and project reports.